Prickly Pear seed oil- Best skin and hair care oil
ON SALE THIS MONTH
Prickly Pear Oil (Opuntia ficus-indica) is also known as cactus oil and Barbary fig seed oil. The prickly pear is native to Mexico and N.America. It can now be found in Morocco, Tunisia and South Africa. Its color ranges from clear to yellow to light green. This oil is a non-irritant and relatively safe for all skin types but try first small amount for individual allergies. Prickly Seed oil is one of the best oils to use in skin care (serums, face creams, make up removers) and hair care (hair oils, conditioners, masks).